BRASIL

Privacy policy (data protection)

Privacy policy (data protection)

Bonding – Consultoria e Formação, S.A. (Bonding) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, process, use and reveal your personal information.
Your data will be handled by Bonding, which will be responsible for personal data processing under the terms of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Scope of this policy

This Privacy Policy applies to most of the uses of your personal data by Bonding as a client or via its business units. Bonding will occasionally update this Privacy Policy. We ask that you periodically review this document to remain abreast of new developments.

The information we collect and how it is used

If you browse our website or register as a user, we will make it clear that the information about you that we collect, process and use, and the way it is used, will respect your confidentiality and exclusivity of use in line with the aforementioned purposes. Your rights of access, rectification, portability, cancellation and opposition are guaranteed and, where possible, the recipients of the personal data mentioned above shall be informed of these rights.

Where we process your personal data

We process your personal data on computer systems in our facilities or on the computer systems of our service providers. Your data may be processed in the European Economic Area (EEA) or outside it. Whenever your personal data is transferred to a country outside the EEA that does not have suitable data protection, it shall be done so in line with suitable guarantees, for example under standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect your personal data in our possession against unauthorised access, improper use or dissemination, unauthorised modification and illegal destruction or accidental loss. When we receive your personal data, we use thorough security procedures to prevent any unauthorised access.
We guarantee that your personal data will not be shown to regulatory bodies or authorities unless it is required by law or any other regulation.

Retention of your personal data

We shall process and use your personal data only insofar as it is necessary for the use for which it was collected or received. If the retention of this personal data for longer is not required by law, we will block the data and only process and use it for the purposes of retention. After the regulatory period of retention applicable has ended, the data will be deleted.

Minors

We do not deliberately collect data about children under the age of 18.

What are your rights?

At any moment, you may request:

Access to the information we have about you;
Rectification of the information if it is inaccurate or incomplete;
Erasure or limitations on the processing of your Personal Data;
If processing depends on your consent or agreement and this is given by automated means, you have the right to the portability of previously supplied personal data in a structured and commonly used format that is legible to the computers of other service providers.
Your request will be handled in full compliance with your rights. You may be asked for ID at the time of the request for access to your personal data to ensure the information is supplied to the legitimate data subject.
You also have the right to submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) at www.cnpd.pt.

Right to access

The personal data subject is entitled to ask Bonding to confirm that the data which concerns them is or is not subject to processing and, if it is, to access their personal data and all information by law.

Right to rectification

The personal data subject is entitled to ask Bonding to rectify inaccurate or incomplete data which concerns them without undue delay.

Right to erasure of data

The personal data subject is entitled to ask Bonding to erase their data without undue delay and the latter must erase the personal data without undue delay in any of the following situations:
The personal data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected or processed;
The data subject has withdrawn their consent to process the data (when processing is based on consent) and no further grounds exist for the data to be processed;
The data subject opposes processing and no legitimate interests prevail to justify its processing.

Right to the limitation of processing

The data subject is entitled to ask Bonding to limit processing in one of the following situations:
For a period while Bonding checks the accuracy of the personal data if this accuracy is contested;
The data processing is legitimate and the data subject opposes erasure of the data and asks, as a counter measure, for its use to be limited;
Bonding no longer needs the personal data for processing purposes, but the data is required by the subject for purposes of declaring, exercising or defending a right in court;

If they oppose processing, unless the legitimate reasons of the person responsible for data processing prevail over those of the data subject.

Right of data portability

If processing depends on the data subject’s consent and this consent is provided by automated means, the data subject is entitled to receive the personal data that concerns them and which they supplied to Bonding in a structured, normal and machine-readable format.

Right to opposition

In cases where data processing is done for the purpose of the legitimate interests of Bonding or for the purposes of direct marketing or definition of profiles, you may also oppose the processing of your personal data at any time.

May I revoke my consent at a later date?

If consent is legally necessary for personal data processing, the data subject is entitled to remove their consent at any time, although this right does not compromise the legitimacy of any data processed due to the prior consent given or the later processing of the same data based on other legal grounds, such as contract compliance or any legal obligation to which Bonding is subject.
If you wish to withdraw your consent, please contact us via the following address: info@dynargie.com

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes we may apply to our Privacy Policy will be detailed on this website.